June 14 - 17, 2018
Westin Lombard Yorktown Center
Lombard, IL
Schedule of Events
Session 1Thursday
Thursday, June 14, 2018
Doors Open at 3:30 PM
3:30 PM  American Smooth Bronze Single Dances
5:15 PM  Pro/Am American Smooth Bronze Challenges & Scholarships
6:15 PM  American Smooth Single Dances Silver & above
7:50 PM  Pro/Am American Smooth Challenges & Scholarships Silver & Open
9:25 PM  End of Session
Session 2Friday Matinee
Friday, June 15, 2018
Doors Open at 10:00 AM
10:00 AM  American Rhythm Bronze Single Dances
12:40 PM  Pro/Am American Rhythm Bronze Challenges
1:20 PM  American Rhythm Single Dances Silver & above
3:15 PM  Pro/Am American Rhythm Challenges Silver & above
3:35 PM  Adult Solo Exhibitions
4:40 PM  End of Session
Session 3Friday Evening
Friday, June 15, 2018
Doors Open at 7:30 PM
7:30 PM  American Rhythm Dancesport Series
7:30 PM  Amateur American Rhythm
7:40 PM  American Rhythm Scholarships
8:35 PM  Professional Theater Arts/Showdance
9:00 PM  Professional Rising Star American Rhythm
9:10 PM  Amateur Open Smooth
9:20 PM  Professional Rising Star International Ballroom
9:55 PM  Professional Rising Star American Smooth
10:05 PM  Professional Rising Star International Latin
10:45 PM  End of Session
Session 4Saturday Matinee
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Doors Open at 10:00 AM
10:00 AM  International Ballroom Single Dances
11:25 AM  International Ballroom Challenges & Scholarships
12:30 PM  Costume change
1:00 PM  International Latin Single Dances
2:40 PM  International Latin Challenges & Scholarships
4:10 PM  End of Session
Session 5Saturday Evening
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Doors Open at 8:00 PM
8:00 PM  Professional Open American Rhythm
8:10 PM  Amateur Open Latin Championship
8:20 PM  Professional Open International Ballroom
9:10 PM  Professional Open American Smooth
9:30 PM  Top Student, Teacher & Studio Awards
10:00 PM  Professional Open International Latin
10:40 PM  Performance by Luka & Jenalyn - Ballroom Cabaret Dancers
Session 6Sunday
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Doors Open at 9:00 AM
9:00 AM  All Junior and Youth events
9:00 AM  American Rhythm
9:05 AM  International Ballroom
10:55 AM  Solos & Formations
11:55 AM  International Latin
3:35 PM  End of Session